Post Name:

UP ITI Private Admission Allotment Result 2018.

Post Update : 01 August 2018 | 08:00 PM
Description: SCVT / VPPUP has Recently Uploaded Allotment Result for the Admission of UP ITI Private Admission in Technical and Non Technical Courses 2018. Those Candidates who Have Registered to the Following Admission Can Download Allotment Result Now.
  

Uttar Pradesh UP ITI Admission

UP ITI Private Admission 2018

Important Dates

  • Application Online Start : 04 June 2018
  • Last Date For Online Registration : 25 June 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 25 June 2018
  • Merit List Declared  : 30 July 2018
  • First Round Result Available: 30 July 2018
  • Counseling Date : Notified Soon                                                                      

Application Fee

  • General / OBC Candidates : 250/-
  • SC / ST Candidates : 150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking  Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01 August 2018

  • Minimum Age : 14 Years
  • Maximum Age : No Age Limit
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Pre Rules.

Course Details || Eligibility Details

Seats Details Total : 364781 Seat

Course Group A (Technical Trade)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
227 Fitter 2 Year Candidates Passed 10th (Under 10+2 System with Science, Math Subject)
221 Turner 2 Year
222 Mechanist 2 Year
231 Electrician 2 Year
225 Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance 2 Year
224 Draftsman (Mechanical) 2 Year
215 Mechanic Motor Vehicle 2 Year
220 ICTSM 2 Year
201 Mechanic Diesel Engine 1 Year
204 Mechanic Motor Cycle 1 Year
214 Fondreman Techanician 1 Year
210 Architecture Assistant 1 Year
205 Plumber Operator Mechanic 1 Year
040 Laboratory Assistant 2 Year
208 Interior Decoration and Design 1 Year
218 Mechanic (Refrigeration and Air Conditioning)  2 Year Candidates Passed 10th (Under 10+2 System)
217 Draftsman (Civil) 2 Year
207 Surveyor 1 Year
219 Electronic Mechanic 2 Year
021 Physiotherapy Technician 1 Year
209 Plumber 1 Year

Course Group A (Non Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Diration Eligibility
242 Computer Operator (COPA) 1 Year Candidates Passed 10th (Under 10+2 System)
259 Stenography and Secretarial Assistant (English) 1 Year
260 Stenography and Secretarial Assistant (Hindi) 1 Year
253 Food Production Gen. 1 Year
112 Health Senetary Inspector 1 Year
133 Dental Laboratory Technician 2 Year
243 Desktop Publishing  Operator 1 Year
246 Fashion Design and Technology 1 Year
114 Hospital House Keeping 1 Year
257 Preparatory School Management (Assistant) 1 Year
248 Dress Making 1 Year
239 Basic Cosmotology 1 Year
258 Secretarial Pracitce 1 Year

Course Group B (Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
206 Carpenter 1 Year Candidates Passed 8th Class Exam
2012 Welder 1 Year
059 Painter General 1 Year
232 Wireman 1 Year
211 Mason 1 Year
272 Welder (Febrication & Fitting) 1 Year

Course Group B (Non Technical Trades)

Code Program Name Duration Eligibility
109 Footwear Maker 1 Year Candidates Passed 8th Class Exam
247 Suveeing Technology 1 Year
099 Kutting and Suveeing 1 Year
249 Surface Arnamentesan Technician 1 Year
Registered Candidates Can Download Allotment Result Now.

Important Link

Download First Round Result/ Merit List

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here